[av_table purpose=’tabular’ pricing_table_design=’avia_pricing_default’ pricing_hidden_cells=” caption=’2019 PII Art & Essay Contest Winners’ responsive_styling=’avia_responsive_table’ av_uid=’av-cx7kil’]
[av_row row_style=’avia-heading-row’ av_uid=’av-crqojx’][av_cell col_style=’avia-desc-col’ av_uid=’av-cl6tt9′]Category (High School)[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-ci40m5′]Art Contest[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-ca84ph’]Essay Contest[/av_cell][/av_row]
[av_row row_style=” av_uid=’av-c89fyd’][av_cell col_style=’avia-desc-col’ av_uid=’av-c29abh’]1st place[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-brt0sl’]Jasmine Kang (Bergen County Academies)[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-bn8k9p’]Aqsa Tanveer (Boonton HS)[/av_cell][/av_row]
[av_row row_style=” av_uid=’av-bhle85′][av_cell col_style=’avia-desc-col’ av_uid=’av-bcyrrp’]2nd place[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-b5gpjp’]Anjali Singh (South Brunswick HS)[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-b2kl39′]Brandon Martin (Central Jersey College Prep CS)[/av_cell][/av_row]
[av_row row_style=” av_uid=’av-at7l59′][av_cell col_style=’avia-desc-col’ av_uid=’av-apppid’]3rd place[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-ahgx3h’]Kimberly Madera (North Bergen HS)[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-acaomd’]Ismael Ituarte (Stem Innovation Academy of The Oranges)[/av_cell][/av_row]
[av_row row_style=” av_uid=’av-a83ihp’][av_cell col_style=’avia-desc-col’ av_uid=’av-a2p74d’]Honorable mentions[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-zgc0d’]Jeremy Maya (North Bergen HS)[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-9n8aid’]Ibrahim Sacko (Stem Innovation Academy of The Oranges)[/av_cell][/av_row]
[av_row row_style=” av_uid=’av-9l27jx’][av_cell col_style=’avia-desc-col’ av_uid=’av-9djcs5′][/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-946ul1′]Christian Grant (North Bergen HS)[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-90t1jx’]Daniel Boyko (Millburn HS)[/av_cell][/av_row]
[av_row row_style=” av_uid=’av-8tx4ed’][av_cell col_style=’avia-desc-col’ av_uid=’av-8r5ndp’][/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-8kqxtp’]Zuleha Baruti (North Bergen HS)[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-8bhevp’]Sophia Estape (Stem Innovation Academy of The Oranges)[/av_cell][/av_row]
[av_row row_style=” av_uid=’av-89flh1′][av_cell col_style=’avia-desc-col’ av_uid=’av-82v4ct’][/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-7wb8ud’]Helena Merker (North Bergen HS)[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-7qpas5′]Asianna Kennedy (Stem Innovation Academy of The Oranges)[/av_cell][/av_row]
[av_row row_style=” av_uid=’av-7j5wpx’][av_cell col_style=’avia-desc-col’ av_uid=’av-7ei5d9′][/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-78pnyt’]Emily Strzebonski (Boonton HS)[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-6znigd’]Julia Aronovich (Millburn HS)[/av_cell][/av_row]
[av_row row_style=” av_uid=’av-6wc4m5′][av_cell col_style=’avia-desc-col’ av_uid=’av-6ok21x’][/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-6iclat’]Hope Amoroso (Donovan Catholic HS)[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-6dnf0t’][/av_cell][/av_row]
[/av_table]

[av_table purpose=’tabular’ pricing_table_design=’avia_pricing_default’ pricing_hidden_cells=” caption=’2019 PII Art & Essay Contest Winners’ responsive_styling=’avia_responsive_table’ av_uid=’av-67vmb9′]
[av_row row_style=’avia-heading-row’ av_uid=’av-5z0hvx’][av_cell col_style=’avia-desc-col’ av_uid=’av-5w6x91′]Category (Middle School)[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-5q6pat’]Art Contest[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-5jb8cl’]Essay Contest[/av_cell][/av_row]
[av_row row_style=” av_uid=’av-5ftl79′][av_cell col_style=’avia-desc-col’ av_uid=’av-55i6tx’]1st place[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-ic5wt’]Grace Tan (William Annin MS)[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-4yb5zh’]Nidhi Rajput (Avenel MS)[/av_cell][/av_row]
[av_row row_style=” av_uid=’av-4sjiod’][av_cell col_style=’avia-desc-col’ av_uid=’av-4l9r2d’]2nd place[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-4fiq4t’]Arthur Demilio (Memorial MS)[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-4895gt’]Stephanie Sandoval (Passaic Gifted and Talented Academy)[/av_cell][/av_row]
[av_row row_style=” av_uid=’av-431tn1′][av_cell col_style=’avia-desc-col’ av_uid=’av-e7had’]3rd place[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-3pkzxp’]Angie Maldonado (JFK)[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-3l6mjp’]Arielle Hamilton (Cleveland Street School)[/av_cell][/av_row]
[av_row row_style=” av_uid=’av-3f5c0l’][av_cell col_style=’avia-desc-col’ av_uid=’av-3aiawd’]Honorable mentions[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-318qet’]Sekemi Dickson (New Horizons Community CS)[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-2x6hr1′]Isabella Polyn (Passaic Gifted and Talented Academy)[/av_cell][/av_row]
[av_row row_style=” av_uid=’av-2r93nh’][av_cell col_style=’avia-desc-col’ av_uid=’av-2j3ts5′][/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-2cfxz9′]Andrea Huap (Central Jersey College Prep CS)[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-28xz99′]Bridget Heim (St. Peter School)[/av_cell][/av_row]
[av_row row_style=” av_uid=’av-24od5x’][av_cell col_style=’avia-desc-col’ av_uid=’av-1yvy2t’][/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-1p4p0l’]Dylan Schulze (White Township MS)[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-1mx06t’]Paige Napolitano (Ridge and Valley CS)[/av_cell][/av_row]
[av_row row_style=” av_uid=’av-1g4x5h’][av_cell col_style=’avia-desc-col’ av_uid=’av-1a5at1′][/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-11al1h’]Scarlett Scilla (Memorial MS)[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-wtjz1′]Meredith Donahue (Memorial MS)[/av_cell][/av_row]
[av_row row_style=” av_uid=’av-olqa5′][av_cell col_style=’avia-desc-col’ av_uid=’av-ltofh’][/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-f4t4t’]Neshliann Gonzalez Rodrigez (McKinley MS)[/av_cell][av_cell col_style=” av_uid=’av-74ef1′]Prisha Sharma (Central Jersey College Prep CS)[/av_cell][/av_row]
[/av_table]

Contact us
777 Terrace Avenue, Suite: 109
+1 (201) 426-0689
info@artandessay.org
Quick Links
Get News From Us

    Designed by Peace Islands Institute