Winners for Art & Essay Category 2014

Winners for Art Category 2014

SAVE THE EARTH’S NATURAL RESOURCES: “Can Our Children Enjoy the Same Resources and Beauty That We Have Had for Generations?”

*Essay Category Winners will be announced 5/29/14 due to the amount of submissions

*Art & Essay Awards Ceremony date and location will be announced shortly

Middle School Art Winners 2014

1st Nicole Huh

Grade: 6

Fort Lee School #1

2nd Frances Kim

Grade: 8

Crossroads North Middle School

3rd Joon Han

Grade: 8

L.F Cole Middle School

 

Honorable Mentions

 

Helen Yang

Grade: 7

Piscataway Sharron Art Center

 

Jennifer Huang

Grade: 8

William Annin Middle School

 

Suah Oh

Grade: 6

Upper School

 

Lauren Sheng

Grade: 8

William Amin Middle School

 

Kevin Ju

Grade: 7

William Amin Middle School

High school Art Winners 2014

1st Yousung Kim

Grade: 9

Bergen County Technical HS

2nd Haine Cho

Grade: 10

Bergen County Academics

3rd Rae Cade

Grade: 12

Wallkill Valley Regional HS

 

Honorable Mentions

 

Diamond Jones Vaughn

Grade: 12

Piscataway High School

 

Grace Bowman

Grade: 9

Haddonfiled Memorial HS

 

Adrian Dela Cerna

Grade: 11th

Bergenfield High Shool

 

Mikhaela-Jane LeeHo

Grade: 12

Middlesex Academy for Allied

 

Sylvana Sawires

Grade: 11

Bergen County Academics

 

 

Winners for Essay Category 2014

SAVE THE EARTH’S NATURAL RESOURCES: “Can Our Children Enjoy the Same Resources and Beauty That We Have Had for Generations?”
*Art & Essay Awards Ceremony date and location will be announced shortly

 

Middle School Essay Winners 2014

1st Ryan Zweier

Grade: 6

Veterans Memorial Middle School

 

2nd Juliana Cambra

Grade: 6

Stafford Intermediate School

 

3rd Annalise Jarski

Grade: 8

Westwood Regional Junior/Senior High School

 

Honorable Mentions

 

Brianna Bello

Grade: 7

Halsted Middle School

 

Jason Li

Grade: 8

Cranbury School

 

Owen Duffy

Grade: 7

Frelinghuysen Middle School

 

Harvey Wang

Grade: 6

Brooklawn Middle School

 

Ivana Tang

Grade: 7

Valleyview Middle School

High School Essay Winners 2014

1st Laura KIncaid

Grade: 11

Kingsway Regional High School

 

2nd Joseph Choi

Grade: 9

River Dell High School

 

3rd Domanique Martin

Grade: 12

Irvington High School

 

Honorable Mentions

 

Kevin Mosie

Grade:

Irvington High School

 

Nicole Minogue

Grade: 12

Middlesex County Academy

 

Gabe Koslow

Grade: 9

Bergenfield High School

 

Robert Piper

Grade: 12th

Wallkill Valley Regional High School

 

Aliya Blackwood

Grade: 12

Paterson Charter School for Science and Technology

 

 

art-and-essay-contest-flyer