Previous Winners

YearContest ThemeA, E?M, H?RankWinners
(1st, 2nd, 3rd)
SchoolLink to the picture
2010DiversityArtMiddle1Daniel HoyosRobert Morris SchoolClick to view
2010DiversityArtMiddle2Resham DhadukFranklin L.Williams Middle SchoolClick to view
2010DiversityArtMiddle3Kayley SantosAquinas Academy LivinstonClick to view
2010DiversityArtHigh1Julie KangBergen County AcademiesClick to view
2010DiversityArtHigh2Joseph ParkBoonton High SchoolClick to view
2010DiversityArtHigh3Michele ChenLenape High SchoolClick to view
2010DiversityEssayMiddle1Kristen PotickiGrice Middle SchoolClick to view
2010DiversityEssayMiddle2
2010DiversityEssayMiddle3
2010DiversityEssayHigh1Farhana ChowdhuryHawthorne High School
2010DiversityEssayHigh2
2010DiversityEssayHigh3
2011NeighborArtMiddle1Samanta StokesAssumptin ATCOClick to view
2011NeighborArtMiddle2Yoonju SonHammarskjold Middle SchoolClick to view
2011NeighborArtMiddle3Tatiyana DrobshevkayaApplegarth Middle SchoolClick to view
2011NeighborArtHigh1Sophie LabellWaldwick High School
2011NeighborArtHigh2Joseph ParkBoonton High SchoolClick to view
2011NeighborArtHigh3Vanessa VargassBergen County AcademyClick to view
2011NeighborEssayMiddle1Aafreen AzmiAl Ghazaly Jr. High SchoolClick to view
2011NeighborEssayMiddle2
2011NeighborEssayMiddle3
2011NeighborEssayHigh1Andrew BauerNeptune High SchoolClick to view
2011NeighborEssayHigh2Click to view
2011NeighborEssayHigh3
2012PovertyArtMiddle1Laura ParkElisabeth Morrow SchoolClick to view
2012PovertyArtMiddle2Sabrina BinhashimWinslow Township Middle schoolClick to view
2012PovertyArtMiddle3Sujean GahngMontgomery Middle SchoolClick to view
2012PovertyArtHigh1Yve LepkowskiBergen County AcademiesClick to view
2012PovertyArtHigh2Auset SudanRosa Parks High SchoolClick to view
2012PovertyArtHigh3Germetria ClayHenry Synder High SchoolClick to view
2012PovertyEssayMiddle1Katherine WojciechowskiClifton T. Barkalow Middle SchoolClick to view
2012PovertyEssayMiddle2Cample HesterSt. Michael`s SchoolClick to view
2012PovertyEssayMiddle3Maia LyerSt rose Lima AcademyClick to view
2012PovertyEssayHigh1Jordana L.RosenbergArthur P Schalick High SchoolClick to view
2012PovertyEssayHigh2Savannah JacksonMorris Knolls High SchoolClick to view
2012PovertyEssayHigh3Mansi DesaiAbsegami High SchoolClick to view
2013Cyber BullyingArtMiddle1Sumin KimFort Lee School #1Click to view
2013Cyber BullyingArtMiddle2Joon HannLewis F. Cole Middle SchoolClick to view
2013Cyber BullyingArtMiddle3Michelle LeeSchool #6Click to view
2013Cyber BullyingArtHigh1Estee ChaimsonRiver Dell Regional SchoolsClick to view
2013Cyber BullyingArtHigh2Cynthia ChengEdison High SchoolClick to view
2013Cyber BullyingArtHigh3Janelle BritoBergen County Technical High SchoolClick to view
2013Cyber BullyingEssayMiddle1Kevin QuiCranbury School
2013Cyber BullyingEssayMiddle2Jass Dev AhujaCarteret Middle School
2013Cyber BullyingEssayMiddle3Isabella PedrazaOxford St. School
2013Cyber BullyingEssayHigh1Caroline RichterCommunications High School
2013Cyber BullyingEssayHigh2Thomas SmythDeptford Township High School
2013Cyber BullyingEssayHigh3Justin MotleySt Benedicts’s Prepartory School
2014Earth’s ResourcesArtMiddle1Frances Kim Click to view
2014Earth’s ResourcesArtMiddle2Helen YangClick to view
2014Earth’s ResourcesArtMiddle3Jennifer HuangClick to view
2014Earth’s ResourcesArtHigh1Adrian Dela CernaClick to view
2014Earth’s ResourcesArtHigh2Diamond Jones VaughnClick to view
2014Earth’s ResourcesArtHigh3Grace BowmanClick to view
2014Earth’s ResourcesEssayMiddle1Annalise JarskiClick to view
2014Earth’s ResourcesEssayMiddle2Brianna BelloHalsted Middle SchoolClick to view
2014Earth’s ResourcesEssayMiddle3Harvey WangBrooklawn Middle SchoolClick to view
2014Earth’s ResourcesEssayHigh1Aliya BlackwoodPaterson Charter School for Science & TechnologyClick to view
2014Earth’s ResourcesEssayHigh2Domanique Martin Irvington High School Click to view
2014Earth’s ResourcesEssayHigh3Gabe KoslowClick to view
2018DiversityArtMiddle1Anna KooFort Lee Middle SchoolClick to view
2018DiversityArtMiddle2Serena LiFort Lee Middle SchoolClick to view
2018DiversityArtMiddle3Eunji KimWilliam Annin Middle school
2018DiversityArtHigh1Sky KimBergen County Technical High School
2018DiversityArtHigh2Jacqueline QueliBoonton High School
2018DiversityArtHigh3Isabella ErmitaRed Bank Catholic School
2018DiversityEssayMiddle1Jack EstellePoint Pleasant Memorial SchoolClick to view
2018DiversityEssayMiddle2Amanda KruchkowskiHorace Mann Community School
2018DiversityEssayMiddle3Angela ZhangWarren Township Middle SchoolClick to view
2018DiversityEssayHigh1Asianna KennedyStem Innovation Academy of the Oranges
2018DiversityEssayHigh2Jamile MunozBergen County Technical High School
2018DiversityEssayHigh3Aditi DesaiLivingston High School